1550nm FTTH Optical Receiver
Category: FTTH Receivers
  • Weight:0.1kg
    Dimension::75mm(L)x66mm(W)x28mm(H)


Share this product:

  • 1550NM FTTH Optical Receiver

    1。 Description

    1550nm FTTH Optical Receiver PTF3282H-55 receives only 1550nm signal, which can be used in triple-play applications, it has high performance, lower receiver optical power and lower cost for CATV operators providing high quality and excellent FTTH network solution. Product schematic diagram as below:


    Fig。1 Block Diagram

    2. Interface

    No

    Interface

    Description

    1

    POW

    Power adaptor port :DC Ø5.5/Å2.5, 5V

    2

    RF OUT

    F connector

    3

    OPT

    Optical input interface

    4

    OPT

    LED Indicator

    3。 Features

    ■1 GHz operating bandwidth

    ■Lower input optical range:0~-18dBm

    ■Output level up to 76±2dBuV (@ -15 to 0dBm input)

    ■AGC Function(range:0~-15)

    ■Low power consumption<1。0W

    4。 AGC Function

    DescriptionParameterunitConditions / Notes
    AGC
    AGC arrange-15~-0dBm
    Indicator
    OPTThree color lightN/AOptical power <-18dBm,red indicatorOptical power -18~2dBm, green indicatorOptical power >2dBm,orange indicator

    5。 Packing List

    Ø One Optical Receiver

    Ø One Power Supply Adapter

    Ø One User Manual


  • NoDescriptionvalueUnitConditions / Notes
    1Wavelength1100~1600nm
    2Optical Power Input Range-18~0dBmRecommend -15 to 0
    3Optical Input Return Loss≥45dB
    4Bandwidth47~1003MHz
    5Flatness±1.0dB47~1000MHz,@ 25 ℃
    6Slope0~1.0dB47~1000MHz,@ 25 ℃
    7Temperature Stability±1.0dBIn the operating temperature range (-25 ~ +65 ℃)
    8Output Level76±2dBuV-15 to 0dBm input optical power, per channel modulation 4.0%, in the 860MHz point test, @ 25 ℃
    9Impedance75Ohm
    10Return Loss(47~1000MHz)≥14dB@25 ℃
    11MER≥35dB-10~0dBm input optical power
    12Power< 0.8W
    13Operating Temperature-25~65
    14Storage Temperature-40~70
    15Storage Humidity≤95Non- condensation
    16Optical Connector TypeSC/APC
    FC/ST Optional
    17Power interfaceDC5V/0.5A
    External adapter
    18RF Output ConnectorF connector
    Metric or imperial, 2 out optional
    20Dimension75X 66X 28mm
    21WeightNet :0.10kgGross weight:0.116

    Shipping packaging

    DescriptionQuantityWeightCarton Size
    Shipping packaging100pcs/ctn11.8kg/ctn12.2kg/ctn(2RF)420*420*250mm




After receiving your message, we will get back to you as soon as possible。

Message

1550nm FTTH Optical Receiver

Related Products

广东快乐十分走势图 河南快3开奖结果 天津快乐十分 广东快乐十分 黑龙江快乐十分走势图 广东快乐十分开奖结果 河南快3走势图 广东快乐十分走势图 广东快乐十分 湖南快乐十分走势